The Innovations Promotion Group assessed the citizen's appeal
On 24 May 2019, the Innovation Promotion Group, established by the Ministry of Economy to promote innovative proposals in the industry sector, held the next meeting to assess the citizen's appeal.
The meeting was attended by representatives of relevant government agencies, enterprises, scientific organizations and the private sector.
VilayatValiyev, director of the Institute for Scientific Research on Economic Reforms under the Ministry of Economy, Head of Innovation Promotion Group noted that the introduction of a single retail platform (hypermarkets) is one of the indicators of the dynamics of the consumer market, the development of technologies in the production market.Creation of such platforms creates favorable conditions for manufacturers to broaden their products and create a choice for consumers.
At the meeting, was made a presentation on "construction sector single retail sale platform’s (hypermarket) project"by BahruzMehdiyev.
Representatives of the working group and other invited guests highly appreciated the project.
As a result of discussions, it was decided to support the project and bring it to relevant authorities.
© To be referred to www.ier.az, when used.